APPLY NOW – Malaysia Visa Application 2018 Just Started: How To Apply From Any Country For Free

APPLY NOW – Malaysia Visa Application 2018 Just Started: How To Apply From Any Country For Free

APPLY NOW – Malaysia Visa Application 2018 Just Started: How To Apply From Any Country For Free

Malaysia Visa Application 2018

Are you curious about visiting Malaysia? Malaysia is a gorgeous nation, filled with herbal good looks, scenic points of interest and pleasant other folks. Kuala Lumpur is the capital town and the rustic is among the maximum visited international locations in Asia.

You will want a visa for access into the rustic and you’ve got to go through sure processes ahead of you’ll gain a visa and roam at will within the streets of Malaysia.

Before you’ll practice for a Malaysia visa, you wish to have a legitimate Nigerian Immigration passport (validity of a minimum of 30 days after the supposed keep). You can simply practice for an immigration passport on-line or pass to the closest Immigration place of business for your state or town.

See Also:  Canadian Visa Lottery Application 2018/2019 Form Is Now Online Apply Here

Malaysia Visa Application 2018

Types of Visa

There are two varieties of visa:

1. VWTR – Visa Without Reference
2. VWR – Visa With Reference

‘Visa without Reference’ is granted to those that will love to talk over with Malaysia for a holiday, to talk over with a relative or to check, whilst ‘Visa with Reference’ is granted to those that wish to talk over with Malaysia for industry or funding handiest and this kind of visa can handiest be authorized by way of Immigration Department of Malaysia.
The maximum commonplace form of visa is the visiting visa – ‘Visa Without Reference’. Such visas are issued for brief or transient visits and the aim of the talk over with is also to check, talk over with households/family, holiday/vacation, transit visa (simply passing thru Malaysia).

Apply To Work And Study Now Via The Provided Link

Visa Requirements for ‘Visa Without Reference’

Valid Immigration passport and a pair of photocopies of passport web page
Filled Application shape (Form IMM.47) (2 copies)
Two (2) passport dimension of applicant
Valid go back flight price ticket (2 photocopies)
Invitation letter from friends and family (if any)
Financial Statement
Payment of visa price

Malaysia Visa Application 2018

Note: This form of visa is needed for social talk over with handiest. Applicants might be given a most keep of 14 days and no extension is authorized.

See Also:  How to get UK Visa with Work Permit | Start Application Here

Visa Requirement for Visa With Reference

This form of visa is issued by way of Malaysian Consulate in Nigeria after your utility has been authorized by way of Department of Immigration Malaysia.

Original approval letter from Department of Immigration Malaysia ( plus 2 photocopies)
Valid Immigration passport (plus 2 photocopies of passport web page)
Application shape (Form IMM.47) plus 2 photocopies.
Two (2) passport dimension of applicant
Valid and showed Return Flight Ticket
Payment of visa price

Note: This form of visa is issued for the ones visiting Malaysia for industry goal. Such talk over with MUST be subsidized by way of an area industry or corporate in Malaysia.

The sponsor should pay a deposit of RM 2000 in step with applicant to the Immigration Department of Malaysia. Applicant might be given a most 30 days of keep and no extension is authorized.

How to Apply for a Malaysian Visa 2018

You can practice for a Malaysian visa at Malaysia High Commission in Abuja. The utility procedure is straightforward and no longer annoying if you’ll supply all of the required paperwork. Applicants are required to publish their packages individually.
Visa Processing
Malaysia utility processing is resolved inside of four to six running days of the applying submission. You can publish your utility from Monday to Friday from nine.30am to 12.30pm.
Collection
Collection time is between 4pm to 5pm from Monday to Friday apart from on public vacations.

Register right here

Note:
To input Malaysia:

Your passport should be legitimate for no less than six months.
You would not have a visa in case you are coming for industry or tourism for 90 days or much less.
Immigration officers will position an access stamp, referred to as a social talk over with move (visa), for your passport authorizing a keep of as much as 90 days.

<!–

–>

Updated: January 2, 2018 — 4:20 pm

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *